Clarence Bowling Club

Weston-super-Mare

Bowls England Club of the Year 2012

Sponsored by


About Us

Who’s Who & Sponsors

Men’s Fixtures & League Results

Ladies’ Fixtures

Wessex Ladies’ B C

News & What’s On

Membership & Competitions

Sponsored by

Beachlands Hotel

Clarence Bowling Club, Clarence Park, Walliscote Road, Weston-super-Mare BS23 4BN  Tel: 01934 632748

Webmaster: Mr David Stott.   Email: djstott1952@aol.com     Tel: 01934 625404 (Home)             Website sponsored by Sampson’s Barbers

Please click on the links above to take you to the relevant section of the site.  Click HERE to return to the Homepage. FULL SITEMAP CLICK HERE


Sun

15

Chepstow - FMX

6R

2.30pm

A


Thur

9

Bridport TMX 12 Ladies

12L

2pm

H

Mon

16

Club Day


1.30pm



Sat

11

Den Teignmouth - FMX

4Ladies

2pm

H

Tue

17

West Backwell - W&DLL

3T

1.30pm

A


Mon

13

Club Day


1.30pm


Wed

18

Portishead - NSTL - 3+1F

4T

1.30pm

A


Tue

14

Wessex - W&DLL

3T

1.30pm

H

Thur

19

Burnham - W&DLL

3T

1.30pm

A


Wed

15

Nottingham Proprietary - TMX

6Ladies

2pm

H

Fri

20

FEAR CUP - Round 5





Thur

16

Victoria - W&DLL

3T

2.30pm

A



FEAR PLATE - Round 4





Sun

19

CLARENCE GALA FOURS DAY


ALL DAY


Sat

21

Isle of Wedmore - W&DLL

3T

10.30am

A


Mon

20

Club Day


1.30pm


Mon

23

Club Day


1.30pm



Mon

20

COUNTY BENEVOLENT TRIPLES




Tue

24

Club Two Wood Singles


10am



Wed

22

Chelmsford & District - TMX

4Ladies

2pm

H

Fri

27

FEAR CUP - Q/F





Fri

24

Combined Past/Present Presidents/Captains &

Current Vice Presidents/Vice Captains   2.30 p.m.


Fri

27

FEAR PLATE - Round 5








Sat

28

President's/Captain's Day


2pm



Sat

25

FEAR CUP/FEAR PLATE S/Fs




Mon

30

Club Day


1.30pm



Sat

25

Llanidloes - TMX

4Ladies

2pm

H

Tue

31

Clevedon - NSTL

3T

1.30pm

H


Mon

27

Club Day


1.30pm


AUGUST







Mon

27

Crediton - TMX

8Ladies

2pm

H

Wed

1

Hayes & District - TMX

6 L

2pm

H


Wed

29

Didcot - TMX

4Ladies

2pm

H

Mon

6

Club Day


1.30pm



Thur

30

Nailsea - F

4T

1.30pm

H

Tue

7

Ashcombe - NSTL - 3+1F

4T

2pm

H


Fri

31

Clevedon - NSTL

3T

1.30pm

A

Thur

9

Portishead - W&DLL

3T

1.30pm

H




CLICK HERE FOR NEXT PAGE